Archives

Instructions:
To view the archived stream, click on the link provided under "Streaming Archive Link". To view the archived papers in PDF format, click on the link provided under "Session Name & Download Paper". Links are provided as available, please check back for updates as we do expect to post more and improved archive sessions.

Tuesday May 11, 2010 - Opening Video: Click Here >>>
Friday May 14, 2010 - Closing Tokyo 2010 Video: Click Here >>>

Tuesday May 11, 2010

  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  5:50-7:30 PM Opening Ceremony   Click Here >>>
  7:30-9:00 PM Celebration-1 Tsugumichi Okawa, Senior Pastor Yamato Calvary Chapel Click Here >>>


Wednesday May 12, 2010

  Morning Plenaries (8:30-12:25 AM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  8:30-9:00 Devotional: Consecration Praise Opening Click Here >>>
    Devotional: Consecration Steve Douglass Click Here >>>
  9:00-9:45 DNA of Kingdom Mission Dr. David Cho Click Here >>>
  9:45-10:30 The New Renewal Missionary  Dr. Obed Alvarez Click Here >>>
    Movement    
  10:50-11:40 State of the Unfinished Task Dr. Paul Eshleman Click Here >>>
  11:45-12:25 The Biblical Foundation for Discipling Dr. Marv Newell Click Here >>>
    Every People    
  Afternoon Session (Japanese)    
  2:00-4:30 Josephat Gwajima Josephat Gwajima Click Here >>>
      Click Here >>>

  Track One: Celebration, New Models and Coordination (1:30-5:00)
  Regional Celebration and Overview of Missions Movement (1:30-2:15 PM)
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  1:30-2:15 Middle East Hisham Kamel Not Recorded
  1:30-2:15 East Asia (Japan) [PDF1][PDF2] Ken Joseph Click Here >>>
  1:30-2:15 West (U.S., Europe) Paul Pierson Click Here >>>
  1:30-2:15 Latin America Decio de Carvalho Click Here >>> (Spanish)
- No sound first 16:22
  1:30-2:15 East Asia (China & Korea) Kyo Ahn, Thomas Lee Not Recorded
    [PDF1][PDF2]    
  1:30-2:15 Africa Seth Anyomi Not Available
  1:30-2:15 South East Asia Rey Taniajura Not Available
  1:30-2:15 South Asia Susanta Patra Not Recorded

  New Models (2:30-3:45 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  2:30-3:45 Discipling Nations Discussion Forum Marv Newell Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  2:30-3:45 New Renewal Missionary Movement Obed Alvarez Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:45 New Models in Missionary Sending Timothy Olanade Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples of International Leiton Chinn No Video - Paper Only
    Students    
  2:30-3:45 Media that Transforms Nations Calvin & Carol Conkey Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:45 Women in Missions: Their Role in  Winter, Abraham,  Not Recorded
    Discipleship and Hupp  
  2:30-3:45 Contextualizing the Gospel Daniel Kikawa Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the 4/14  Eun Moo Lee Not Available
    Window    
  2:30-3:45 Contemporary Mission Training Don Smith Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Fields of Minoru Usami Not Available
    Science    
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Chinese  N. Takeuchi and Not Available
    Context T. Lee  
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in Business  David Bae Click Here >>>
    Contexts    
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Muslim  Hisham Kamel Not Recorded
    Context    
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Hindu  H.L. Richard Not Recorded
    Context    
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Buddhist  Alex Smith Not Recorded
    Context [PDF1][PDF2]    
  2:30-3:45 Technology and Missions Bernard Wagner Click Here >>> (No Audio)
        Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in Nomadic Contexts Malcolm Hunter Click Here >>>
        Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:45 New Challenges in Emerging Missions Gabriel Barau Click Here >>>
    [PDF1][PDF2]    

  Coordination (4:00-5:00 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  4:00-5:00 Research Task Force Todd Johnson and Click Here >>> (No Audio)
    [PDF1][PDF2][PDF3] Mark Harris Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Crisis Response and Development TF Betsy Brown Not Available
  4:00-5:00 Missionary Care Task Force Carol Lewis Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  4:00-5:00 Global Discipleship Assessment TF Jeff Lewis Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Media and Arts in Missions TF Calvin & Carol Conkey Click Here >>>
         
  4:00-5:00 Charismatic and Pentecostal TF
[PDF1] [PDF2] [PDF3] [PDF4]
Grant McClung Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Next Generation Mobilization TF Lee Hyun Jeong Not Recorded
  4:00-5:00 Frontier Mission Training Task Force Paul Strand, Rudy Giron, Click Here >>> (Audio Only)
      and John Kayser  
  4:00-5:00 Unreached Peoples Intercession TF Liz Adelta Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  4:00-5:00 Business as Mission Task Force Mark Plummer Not Recorded
  4:00-5:00 Hindu Peoples Task Force H.L. Richard Not Recorded
  4:00-5:00 Buddhist Peoples Task Force Alex Smith Not Available
  4:00-5:00 Technology and Missions Task Force Bernard Wagner Click Here >>> (No Audio)
Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  4:00-5:00 Nomadic Peoples Task Force Malcolm Hunter Click Here >>>
Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Coordination Global Collaboration TF Jim Haney  
  4:00-5:00 Associations and Networks TF Yong Cho & Paul Han Click Here >>>


  Track Two: Casting Vision (1:30-5:00)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  1:30-2:15 Engaging All Peoples Paul Eshleman Not Available
  [PDF]  
  2:30-3:10 World Evangelization Steve Douglass Click Here >>>
  3:20-4:05 Scripture for Every People Ron Green and Click Here >>> (No Audio)
  [PDF1][PDF2] Ivan Sikha
  4:15-5:00 Reaching Oral Learners Samuel Chiang Click Here >>>
    [PDF1][PDF2][PDF3]    
  1:30-5:00 Church Planting Movements David Garrison and Not Recorded
      Kent Parks

  Celebration (7:00-9:00 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  7:00-9:00 Celebration-2 Talo Sataraka, Senior Click Here >>>
      Pastor, New Hope  
      International Fellowship  


Thursday May 13, 2010

  Morning Plenaries (8:30-12:25 AM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  8:30-9:00 Devotional Dr. Chong Young Yee Click Here >>>
  9:00-9:45 Making Disciples: A Way Forward Gbile Akanni Click Here >>>
    in Missions    
  9:45-10:30 Japanese Challenges: Buddhism,  Dr. Minoru Okuyama Click Here >>>
    Shintoism, Others    
  10:50-11:40 Beyond Christianity Rev. Kevin Higgins Click Here >>>
  11:45-12:25 Indian Religions: Challenges  Rev. Susanta Patra Click Here >>>
  and Outreach
  Afternoon Session (Japanese)
  2:00-4:30 Raymond Mooi Raymond Mooi Click Here >>>


  Track One: Celebration, New Models and Coordination (1:30-5:00)  
  Regional Celebration and Overview of Missions Movement (1:30-2:15 PM)  
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  1:30-2:15 Central Asia Alexander Kim and Not Recorded
      Konstantin Tkhai
  1:30-2:15 East Asia (Japan) Satosi Nakamura and  Click Here >>>
      Ken Joseph
  1:30-2:15 West (U.S., Europe) Paul Pierson Not Available
  1:30-2:15 Latin America Decio de Cavarlho Click Here >>> (Spanish)
      Click Here >>> (Spanish)
      Click Here >>> (Spanish)
      Click Here >>> (Spanish)
  1:30-2:15 East Asia (China & Korea) Ahn, Lee Not Recorded
  1:30-2:15 Africa Seth Anyomi and Click Here >>>
      Dela Adadevoh Click Here >>>
  1:30-2:15 South East Asia Rey Taniajura Click Here >>>
      Click Here >>>
  1:30-2:15 South Asia Susanta Patra Click Here >>> (No Audio)

  New Models (2:30-3:45  PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  2:30-3:45 Insiders Discipling Insiders Gavriel Gefen Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Jewish  Takashi Yokoyama Not Available
    Context
  2:30-3:45 Increasing the Eff ectiveness of  Carol Lewis Click Here >>>
    Field Missionaries
  2:30-3:45 Business and Mission Partnership Jacob Williams Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Local Church David Yoo Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in Global Migration David Cheol Han Jeon Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Member Care Around the World Philip Chang Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Post- Daniel Chae Click Here >>>
    Christian World Click Here >>>
      Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:45 Discipleship in the Context of  Jehu Hanciles Not Available
    Globailization  
  2:30-3:45 Contemporary Mission Training Don Smith Not Available
  2:30-3:45 Multi-Cultural Teams
[PDF1] [PDF2]
Sherril Silzer Click Here >>> (Audio Only)
  2:30-3:45 Contextualized Approaches to  Gary Fujino Not Available
    Reaching Japanese
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Muslim  Hisham Kamel Not Available
    Contexts
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Hindu Context H.L. Richard Not Recorded
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Buddhist Paul Ariga Not Recorded
    Context
  2:30-3:45 Japan Church-Planting Models Kyudong Kim Click Here >>>
      Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:45 Discipling the 4/14 Window Pamela Ayres & B. Winter Click Here >>>  (No Audio)
  2:30-3:45 Making Disciples in the Fields of Science Minoru Usamir Not Recorded

  Coordination (4:00-5:00 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  4:00-5:00 Research Task Force Todd Johnson and Click Here >>>
    Mark Harris
  4:00-5:00 Crisis Response and Development TF Betsy Brown Not Available
  4:00-5:00 Missionary Care Task Force Carol Lewis Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Global Discipleship Assessment TF Jeff Lewis Click Here >>>
    Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Media Task Force Calvin & Carol Conkey Not Available
  4:00-5:00 Charismatic and Pentecostal TF Grant McClung Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Next Generation Mobilization TF Lee Hyun Jeong Not Recorded
  4:00-5:00 Frontier Mission Training TF Paul Strand, Rudyt Giron and Click Here >>>
    John Kayser Click Here >>>
  4:00-5:00 Unreached Peoples Intercession TF Liz Adelta Click Here >>>  (Audio Only)
      Click Here >>>  (Audio Only)
  4:00-5:00 Business as Mission Task Force Not Recorded
  4:00-5:00 Hindu Peoples Task Force H.L. Richard Not Recorded
  4:00-5:00 Buddhist Peoples Task Force Alex Smith Click Here >>>
    [PDF1][PDF2][PDF3]    
  4:00-5:00 Technology and Missions TF Bernard Wagner Not Available
  4:00-5:00 Nomadic Peoples Task Force Malcolm Hunter Click Here >>>  (No Audio)
    Click Here >>>  (No Audio)
  4:00-5:00 Associations and Networks TF Yong Cho & Paul Han Not Available


  Track Two:  Casting Vision (1:30-5:00)
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  1:30-2:15 Engaging All Peoples Paul Eshleman Click Here >>>
    Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  2:30-3:10 World Evangelization Bill Wolfe Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  3:20-4:05 Scripture for Every People Ron Green and Click Here >>>
  Ivan Sikha Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  4:15-5:00 Reaching Oral Learners Samuel Chiang Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  Click Here >>>
  1:30-5:00 Church Planting Movements David Garrison and Not Recorded
  Kent Parks

  Celebration (7:00-9:00 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  7:00-9:00 Celebration-3 Dr. Yong Jo Ha, Senior Click Here >>>
      Pastor, Onnuri Community  
      Church in Seoul  


Friday May 14, 2010

  Morning Plenaries (8:30-12:25 AM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  8:00-9:30 Devotional Rev. Gabriel Barau Click Here >>>
  9:00-9:45 Rationale For Misssion Structures Dr. Sung Sam Kang Click Here >>>
  9:45-11:00 Reaching the Secular Peoples of  Rev. Stefan Gustavsson Click Here >>>
    Europe  
    Prayer for Europe   Click Here >>>
  11:00-11:45 Islam Global Outreach Dr. Hisham Kamel Not Available
  11:45-12:25 Global Peoples and Diaspora Dr. Enoch Wan Click Here >>>
    Missiology    

  Workshops (1:30-2:45 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  1:30-2:45 CORD-North East Asia   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-Arab World   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-SE Asia and Pacific   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-Turko-Iranian World   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-Europe   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-South Asia   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-Africa (sub-Sahara)   Not Available
  1:30-2:45 CORD-Americas and Carribbean   Not Available

  Celebration (7:00-9:00 PM)    
  Time Session Name & Download Paper Presenter Streaming Archive Link
  6:00-7:00 Closing Celemony   Click Here >>>
  7:00-9:00 Celebration-4 (Part 1) Dr. Young-hoon Lee, Click Here >>>
    Celebration-4 (Part 2) Senior Pastor, Yoido Click Here >>>
    Celebration-4 (Part 3) Full Gospel Church Click Here >>>
    Celebration-4 (Part 4)   Click Here >>>